Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Groups

Competition 1
Wednesday 08/11/2017 12:00 - 13:40
Total Duration: 1:34:16

  1. Fractals, by Ruifan Wang, Singapore, 03:49
  2. Notes on Monstropedia, by Koji Yamamura, Japan, 06:10
  3. Klaus, by Blanca Bonet, Spain, 15:00
  4. Save Me, by Oriol Puig, Spain, 04:08
  5. Boda Click, by Javier Ocaña, Spain, 20:00
  6. Otto, by Job, Joris & Marieke, Netherlands, 10:00
  7. Crowded, by Broersma Freark, Netherlands, 16:00
  8. Full Feather Jacket, by Liz El Saadany, Netherlands, 03:00
  9. Jonas and the Sea / Zeezucht, by Marlies Van Der Wel, Netherlands, 12:00

Competition 2
Wednesday 08/11/2017 14:00 - 15:40
Total Duration: 1:40:22

  1. For Ray, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 04:03
  2. Homegrown, by Quentin Haberham, United Kingdom, 09:20
  3. Playing House / Evcilik, by Cenk Köksal - Özgül Gürbüz, Turkey, 03:24
  4. Why Use Animation?, by Jo Meuris, USA, 01:39
  5. My Favorite Forehead, by John Akre, United States of America, 03:19
  6. Social Animals, by David Moss, United Kingdom, 04:41
  7. Macabre, by Jerónimo Rocha, João Miguel Real, Portugal, 20:00
  8. Lemon Tree / Limoeiro, by Joana Silva, Portugal, 05:00
  9. Tailor, by Calí dos Anjos, Brazil, 09:47
  10. Salary Serf, by Baya Bae, USA, 02:46
  11. Sand, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 04:48
  12. Between Sand and Tides, by Rui Fan Wang, United Kingdom, 04:17
  13. Stories About Him / 關於他的故事, by Yung Shiuan Yang, Taiwan, 12:46
  14. The adventure of the afternoon / 那個午後的冒險, by Vance Yang, Stella Huang, Taiwan, 07:45
  15. Parade, by Digna van der Put, Netherlands, 04:00
  16. Tabook / Taboek, by Dario van Vree, Netherlands, 02:47

Competition 3
Wednesday 08/11/2017 16:40 - 18:20
Total Duration: 1:34:45

  1. Microscopia, by Nikolaus Jantsch, Austria, 04:32
  2. Pink Bubbles, by Pei Yao, USA, 02:51
  3. Dear Mr. Ernest / Estimado Sr. Ernest, by Miguel L, Spain, 10:00
  4. Expiration Date, by Shwenn, Shunya Chang, USA, 04:21
  5. The Other Side, by Ching Cheng, Canada, 03:50
  6. Ghost Beats, by Brent Barson, United States of America, 03:16
  7. Progress / Fortgang, by Otto Alder, Switzerland, 04:12
  8. Stroke, by Jiani zhao, Emanuele Romano, United Kingdom, 04:59
  9. Fundamental, by Shih-Chieh Chiu, Taiwan, 07:10
  10. Hemi - Gentle, by Laris Kilimci, Turkey, 04:04
  11. MS. Belly / 貝莉小姐, by Lin, Chih-Yu, Taiwan, 05:40
  12. Lotus Lantern / 蓮花燈, by Xingpei Shen, China, 06:30
  13. Bits - The whippet made from random stuff, by james Pollitt, United Kingdom, 03:45
  14. And The Moon Stands Still, by Yulia Ruditskaya, Belarus, 10:47
  15. The Sadness Will Not Last Forever / Het verdriet zal niet eeuwig duren, by Alexei Dmitriev, Russia, 08:18
  16. Seen Again, by Peter Murphey, USA, 10:30

Competition 4
Thursday 09/11/2017 14:00 - 15:40
Total Duration: 1:38:00

  1. De Les Kouventa (You Don't Say a Word), by Thomas Kunstler, Italy, 06:00
  2. Bystander / تماشاچی, by Mohsen Bagheri Dastgerdi, Iran, 03:20
  3. NSFWhale, by Nathan Campbell, Alec Cummings, USA, 01:54
  4. Ant, by Zhongwen Hu, China, 00:37
  5. Polybius, by Brad Pattullo, USA, 04:30
  6. ninetofive, by Lee Charlish, United Kingdom, 17:27
  7. A Symphony for Rossini: Il Turco in Italia, by Monica Manganelli, Germany, 09:40
  8. Delicatessen, by Fenglin Chen, Macao, 04:40
  9. Blue, by John Osborne, Canada, 04:00
  10. Crypto Force Alpha, by , USA, 06:15
  11. Good Boy, by Rachel Beltran, Nicole Myers, USA, 06:43
  12. Clock and Snail, by Fan Zhang, United States of America, 03:08
  13. Purple Dreams, by Murat Sayginer, Turkey, 02:14
  14. Empyrean Lost / 無明, by Ryder Ruilyn, USA, 04:30
  15. Stretch, by Stephan Larson, USA, 03:47
  16. Jamshid; a lament for a myth, by Moin Samadi, Iran, 12:20
  17. Estuaries 2, by Bret Battey, United Kingdom, 05:45

Competition 5
Thursday 09/11/2017 16:00 - 17:40
Total Duration: 1:34:44

  1. Side, by Snow Yunxue Fu, USA, 06:08
  2. Constructive, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 07:55
  3. Corky, by Ty Primosch, USA, 05:45
  4. Cupid is not a Terrorist, by bellopropello, Switzerland, 05:22
  5. Quitting Time, by Robert Dollase, USA, 09:20
  6. Seriously Deadly Silence, by Sara Koppel, Denmark, 01:03
  7. Fix, by Sara Koppel, Denmark, 01:08
  8. Chill and Shivering, by Kwok Wai Chung Philip, Hong Kong, 10:16
  9. Glorious Victory, by Will Kim, USA, 02:05
  10. When a Peeping Tom met a Kleptomaniac, by Yifei Wang (Moonchild), China, 04:30
  11. Catching the L Train, by Eric Raingruber, USA, 06:30
  12. Grandmother, by Roza Kolchagova, Bulgaria, 06:13
  13. Mosquito: The Bite of Passage, by Brian Vincent Rhodes, Eric Cheng, USA, 07:00
  14. Hannah's Semiology-Posing as Human, by Ching-Yu Yang, Taiwan, 03:40
  15. Relationships, by CHING-YU YANG, Taiwan, 03:04
  16. To be, by Farzaneh Omidvarnia, Denmark, 06:00
  17. Hypertrain, by Fela Bellotto, Etienne Kompis, Switzerland, 03:35
  18. Skaz pro Osla / A Donkey's tale / Skaz pro Osla, by Tatiana Skorlupkina, Russia, 05:10

Competition 6
Thursday 09/11/2017 16:40 - 18:20
Total Duration: 1:31:00

  1. Roohangiz / روح انگیز, by Elmira Bagherzadeh, Iran, 06:10
  2. Light Sight / لایت سایت, by Seyed M. Tabatabaei, Iran, 07:34
  3. The midnight's garden / Le jardin de minuit, by Benoit Chieux, France, 10:00
  4. Absorbed, by Dimitris Armenakis, Greece, 08:27
  5. The Servant / Pishkhedmat, by Farnoush Abedi, Iran, 09:07
  6. Test Subject: FUTILE, by Sean Rubenstein, USA, 04:20
  7. The Moment, by Karis Oh, USA, 02:29
  8. Lovestreams, by Sean Buckelew, United States of America, 09:31
  9. In One Drag / Ein Tiefer Zug, by Alireza Hashempour, Germany, 03:05
  10. Ascribed Achievements / اکتسابات انتسابی, by Samaneh Shojaei, Iran, 04:20
  11. The Three Siblings, by Timothy David Orme, USA, 09:22
  12. Scenes from the Anthropocene, by Gregg Biermann, USA, 14:19
  13. Stretch, by Çağıl Harmandar, Turkey, 02:16

Competition 7
Friday 10/11/2017 16:40 - 18:20
Total Duration: 1:36:42

  1. Analogue, by Ryan Rakes, USA, 02:30
  2. BAMF, by Carmine LaMorte, Daniel Scheg, Francisco Dias, USA, 04:02
  3. Élan Vital, by Helen Kwok, USA, 02:37
  4. Hanami, by Amanda Tolentino, Ashley Domondon, USA, 03:30
  5. Indigo, by Jim Li, USA, 03:04
  6. Ping An, by Ranran Meng, Jey Xia, USA, 02:53
  7. Still There, by DJ Kim, USA, 02:18
  8. Steps, by Erik van Schaaik, Netherlands, 01:22
  9. Ships Passing in the Night, by Elisabeth Zwimpfer, Germany, 12:05
  10. The Arrow On My Throat, by Sebastian Nicolai Soper & Arthur Bently, United Kingdom, 03:20
  11. Sparrow of Shaolin, by Paul Johnson, Canada, 06:09
  12. Dead Nature / Nature morte, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 03:53
  13. Blows With The Wind / در باد می وزد, by Hazhir As'adi, Iran, 06:06
  14. Distrust, by Sam Rolfes, USA, 03:04
  15. Marydean Martin Library, by Jo Meuris, USA, 00:51
  16. The Box, by Luzie Ilgner, Germany, 07:06
  17. Metamorphose / Rock Matrix 2: Metamorphose, by Dmitri Domoskanov, United Kingdom, 09:57
  18. Prychynna: The Story of Love / Prychynna, by Andrii Shcherbak, Ukraine, 21:55

Competition 8
Saturday 11/11/2017 16:40 - 18:20
Total Duration: 1:38:37

  1. Facing / Αντιμέτωποι, by Γιάννης Στεφανάκης, Greece, 01:07
  2. The Sempiternal Quest, by Polyxeny Katsari, Greece, 05:20
  3. The Spring, by Xin Li, Australia, 03:42
  4. The Autumn, by Xin Li, Australia, 03:04
  5. Stop The Moon, by Marina Goula, Artemis Diamanti, Dimitra Rasaikou, Greece, 01:37
  6. A Step Too Far, by Abi Thomas, United Kingdom, 02:40
  7. Like Hitchcock's Birds / Σαν τα Πουλιά του Χίτσκοκ, by Vasileios Papageorgiou, Greece, 02:03
  8. I Am Not A Number, by Natalie Kokkinou, Greece, 04:37
  9. Dron (Zombie Penguin), by Michail Adamis, Greece, 25:02
  10. Jobs / Θέσεις Εργασίας, by Όλγα Μονάχου, Greece, 00:13
  11. Breathing / Ανασαίνοντας, by Sophia Antonakaki - Olga Monachou, Greece, 00:28
  12. Not a Game, by Georgios Nikou, Greece, 02:38
  13. Lo, by Ted Wiggin, United States of America, 03:11
  14. Aurelia, by Kreon Krionas, Christos Bourantas, Greece, 15:35
  15. Alfa Ena, by Emmanouil Markakis, Greece, 27:20