Groups

Competition 1
18:00 - 18:50
Total Duration: 48:00

  1. The Three Tales from Alexandria, by Natasza Cetner, United Kingdom, 06:00
  2. Head, by Stav Levi, Israel, 04:00
  3. Join the Resilience, by Javier Gamez Gamez, Spain, 04:00
  4. White Silence / Ha Yan Chim Muk, by Hyomi Kim, Korea, 13:00
  5. Jila, by Mahendra Anna, Germany, 05:00
  6. Citipati, by Andreas Feix, Germany, 07:00
  7. Tis, by Chloé Leseuer, France, 09:00

Competition 2
19:00 - 19:50
Total Duration: 49:57

  1. Poochini, by Max Colson, USA, 03:40
  2. Solo, by Brendan Kirschbaum, USA, 05:23
  3. “Parade” de Satie, by Koji Yamamura, Japan, 14:12
  4. Time Portal Glory Hole, by Jason Petrovitch, USA, 10:07
  5. Ron Ford's Nightmare, c. 1966, by Ron Ford, USA, 01:35
  6. Dreamcaught, by Natasza Center, United Kingdom, 03:00
  7. The Scape / A Fuga, by Douglas Alves Ferreira, Brazil, 10:00

Competition 3
20:00 - 20:50
Total Duration: 49:18

  1. Moving Out, by SeoHee Choi, John Han, USA, 02:56
  2. Satellite, by Sungwon Moon, USA, 02:59
  3. The Gardener, by Elana Lederman, USA, 03:06
  4. True Colors, by Nicole Morciniec, USA, 05:27
  5. That Fat Cat Ate Dad's Hat, by Darran Kuah, Sebastian Law, Singapore, 09:38
  6. One Day in July, by Hermes Mangialardo, Italy, 02:12
  7. Puzzle, by Stav Levi, Israel, 03:00
  8. The Little Dancer of the Moulin Rouge / La Petite Danseuse du Moulin Rouge, by Eric Vanz de Godoy, France, 20:00

Competition 4
21:00 - 21:50
Total Duration: 49:58

  1. Cube, by Jun Yang, USA, 01:48
  2. Unmasked, by Alice Gavish, Christina Faraj, USA, 04:47
  3. 20 Kicks, by Dimitar Dimitrov, Bulgaria, 06:20
  4. Cuerdas, by Pedro Solís García, Spain, 10:52
  5. Rabbit Blood / Tavsan Kani, by Yagmur Altan, Turkey, 04:36
  6. Killer Recipe, by Chadwick Whitehead, USA, 03:50
  7. Achromatic, by Eftychia Maria Kondylis, Greece, 06:45
  8. Money Time, by Ludovic Houplain, France, 11:00

Competition 5
22:00 - 22:50
Total Duration: 50:03

  1. The Voices of Silence, by Panagiota Stefanopoulou, Greece, 01:59
  2. Variations (in black and white), by Dennis H. Miller, USA, 09:34
  3. Now or Never, by Deepti Menon, USA, 05:16
  4. My Life I Don't Want, by Nyan Kyal Say, Myanmar, 11:54
  5. Migration, by Shun Wen Chao, Taiwan, 04:35
  6. Light Angle Sieve, by Jonathan Wilson, USA, 06:45
  7. Perched, by Liam Harris, United Kingdom, 10:00

Competition 6
18:00 - 18:50
Total Duration: 42:54

  1. Seed, by David Begley, Ireland, 05:00
  2. Koki, by Shuyang Wang, USA, 02:05
  3. Therapy Room, by Qieer Wang, China, 05:12
  4. Schirkoa, by Ishan Shukla, India, 13:31
  5. Gravitational Waves, by Ruohan Wang, Germany, 09:08
  6. About Time, by Kuan-Wen Liu, Taiwan, 03:15
  7. Another Day in Paradise, by Bellopropello, Switzerland, 02:26
  8. Blank, the Bird, by Yihui "Cece" Jiao, USA, 02:17

Competition 7
19:00 - 19:50
Total Duration: 47:44

  1. Imaginarium, by Laura Vanessa Lamus Gamboa, Diego Alejandro Rico Diaz, Colombia, 11:33
  2. Jazz Orgie, by Irina Rubina, Germany, 00:53
  3. Lingua Absentia, by Kate Raney, Jeremy Bessoff, USA, 10:00
  4. Sick Building Syndrome, by Chen Yu Yang, Chun Tien Chen, Taiwan, 04:02
  5. Mór, by Lisa Wu, A Bowen Welles, USA, 09:19
  6. Heavy Blanket, by Cory Feder, USA, 06:57
  7. The Old Man and The Pears, by Jing Sun, USA, 05:00

Competition 8
20:00 - 20:50
Total Duration: 49:03

  1. The Vast Landscape, by Lea Vidakovic, Croatia, 11:00
  2. A Love Story, by Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, United Kingdom, 07:04
  3. Patata Day, by Peter Böving, Germany, 04:05
  4. Reflecting Black, by Jan Utecht, Germany, 06:56
  5. Spotlight, by Otalia Causse, France, 02:54
  6. The Little Gray Wolfy: The Winter Story, by Natalia Malykhina, Norway, 06:00
  7. Mittashane, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 05:05
  8. Night Terror, by Parker & Jarrod Chatham, USA, 05:59

Competition 9
21:00 - 21:50
Total Duration: 43:46

  1. Monsters Dot Com, by Bruno Pieroni, USA, 04:50
  2. Angry Youth, by Wang Xie, USA, 04:25
  3. Forest of Berries, by Nikol Alanna, USA, 03:49
  4. Stop or Melt!, by Josep Calle, Danish Jalil K., United Arab Emirates, 01:30
  5. Winfried, by Jana Lenhard, Christopher Vogt, Victoria Sandvoß, Germany, 04:00
  6. Fish Tank, by Haoge, Rebaca, China, 06:00
  7. Expedition X, by Gohar khachatryan, Armenia, 03:00
  8. The Big Clawed Monster, by Julia Vellutini, Brazil, 05:22
  9. The last Tar, by Yashin Nahani, Iran, 10:50

Competition 10
22:00 - 22:50
Total Duration: 43:54

  1. Can You Decide, by Lu Pulici, Italy, 04:55
  2. The Party (ASIFA-East Anijam), by Robert Lyons, USA, 02:36
  3. Deserted, by Anna Anakhasyan, USA, 02:48
  4. Iterations, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 02:55
  5. The Trapeze Artist, by Lawrence Solon, Daria Hlazatova, Ukraine, 02:53
  6. Gymnopedie in 3D, by Randy Wilson, USA, 02:31
  7. Lion Dance, by Tim Pattinson, Zheng Kang, USA, 05:59
  8. The Bell of Montebello / O sino de Montebello, by Fernando Ferreira Garróz, Brazil, 04:35
  9. Sheltered / À l'Abri, by Jin Kyeu Shin, France, 06:48

Competition 11
18:00 - 18:50
Total Duration: 46:51

  1. Playdead, by Oscar González Luna, Mexico, 02:23
  2. Tell Me / Dej Povej, by Domen Lo, Slovenia, 04:18
  3. The Spider, by Terry Burrows, United Kingdom, 02:55
  4. Nails, by Jack Faulkner, United Kingdom, 03:12
  5. Under The Apple Tree, by Erik van Schaaik, Netherlands, 18:23
  6. The Bus Trip / Bussresan, by Sarah Gampel, Sweden, 13:40
  7. Tempo, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 01:00
  8. The Airplane / El Avión, by Jesus Martínez Nota, Jotoni, Spain, 01:00

Competition 12
19:00 - 19:50
Total Duration: 48:00

  1. Scratchorama, by Robert Lyons, USA, 02:15
  2. HOBLIO - The Path to Freedom, by Piero Tonin, Italy, 07:18
  3. Line Dance, by John Osborne, Canada, 04:20
  4. Morning Coffee, by Tracy Miller-Robbins, USA, 01:00
  5. Mostly Useless., by Connor O'Rourke, USA, 05:48
  6. A Little Mischief, by Joy Dawood, USA, 02:20
  7. Awesome Adventure, by Elaina Brillantes, Yana Pan, USA, 03:08
  8. Agrinoui / Αγρινούι, by Alexis Chaviaras, Greece, 19:40
  9. Morning Routine, by An-Wu Li, Taiwan, 02:11

Competition 13
20:00 - 20:50
Total Duration: 46:42

  1. Ships of Years Past / Корабли прошлых лет, by Georgiy Boguslavskiy, Russia, 15:24
  2. 0,0, by Vassilis Papageorgiou, Greece, 02:47
  3. Rock Matrix, by Dmitri Domoskanov, Estonia, 03:00
  4. Strazzed, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 02:18
  5. The Last King of Granada / El último rey de Granada, by Pepe Gomez, United Kingdom, 04:30
  6. The Journey, by Puthima Wongdeeprasith, USA, 02:20
  7. Artemis, by Heather D. Freeman, USA, 03:40
  8. Arkhe, by Batuhan Köksal, Turkey, 10:43
  9. How the Cookie Crumbles, by Elaina Kulke, USA, 02:00

Competition 14
21:00 - 21:50
Total Duration: 47:32

  1. Bird's heart, by Pavlos Prantsidis, Greece, 09:57
  2. Reach, by Kayla Parker, Stuart Moore, United Kingdom, 03:26
  3. RoboMike, by Karina Palmer, USA, 03:47
  4. I Am Not a Mouse, by Evgenia Golubeva, United Kingdom, 02:01
  5. It Is My Fault, by Liu Sha, China, 04:50
  6. S.C.A.N. - Searching Alternative Nature, by Danes Ruzsa, Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary, 05:43
  7. Vocabulary 1, by Becky James, USA, 03:50
  8. A Space In Time / L'espace d'un Instant, by Alexandre Athané, France, 13:58

Competition 15
18:00 - 18:50
Total Duration: 50:13

  1. EXpulpaMACHINA, by +anima, Greece, 05:40
  2. The Runner / Νenikhamen, by Zachos Samoladas, Greece, 06:10
  3. Hallux, by Henning Thomas, Germany, 10:25
  4. Portraits / Portrety, by Joanna Polak, Poland, 03:28
  5. Feedback, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 03:00
  6. Disconnector, by FaiyazJafri, Hong Kong, 06:30
  7. Juan and the Cloud / Juan y la Nube, by Giovanni Maccelli, Spain, 15:00

Competition 16
19:00 - 19:50
Total Duration: 48:25

  1. Sparrow Duet, by Steve Socki, USA, 03:54
  2. Last Dance on the Main, by Aristofanis Soulikias, Canada, 03:07
  3. Sophie Taeuber-Arp's Vanishing Lines, by Myriam Thyes, Germany, 10:10
  4. Fantoche, by Jonathan Rochier, France, 20:40
  5. Be, by David Begley, Ireland, 04:00
  6. Piano Bar, by Georgina Kosmatou, Greece, 04:30
  7. Baby and Granny, by Zheng Kang, USA, 02:04

Competition 17
20:00 - 20:50
Total Duration: 42:47

  1. Broken Tiaras #501 ("Meet The LadyBugs", ep. 1, season 5), by Dorothy Wallace, USA, 07:06
  2. My Stuffed Granny, by Effie Pappa, United Kingdom, 10:00
  3. The Smile, by Sonia Hashemi, Iran, 06:36
  4. Albert - The most exciting thing, by Eva Münnich, Germany, 03:33
  5. Kitsune, by Guillermo P. Bosch, Spain, 01:00
  6. Wormhole, by Turun Anikistit, Finland, 12:28
  7. Selfie, by Mara Geroyiannaki, Asimenia Kardamaki, Antonis Krassoudakis, Demetra Lymperi, Greece, 02:04